DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUP 2017

- revised and updated handicaps

D1558_Preliminary round draw Dare Cup 2017-2018.pdf

D1559_Preliminary round draw Lew Vale Cup 2017-2018.pdf

PLEASE BOOK THESE IN AND CONFIRM WITH YOUR OPPONENTS

SUMMER LEAGUE 2017


BECKETT SHIELD
Winners: 57 Inbetweeners
Runners up: Bazrak +2
CHAPMAN GARDNER
Winners: Divided United
Runners up: Mr & Mrs

CUP COMPETITIONS 2016-2017


DARE CUP WINNERS - HERNE BAY J
Mick Barwick,
RUNNERS UP - HERNE BAY B
Vince Corbin, Jacqui Fok, Steve Dawson

LEW VALE CUP WINNERS - CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 8
Caroline Hanson, Dave Hanson, Peter Paetow and Bill Hackney
RUNNERS UP - BLEAN C
Laurie Newman, Derek Whidett, Alan Dilnot and Peter Coles

SUMMER LEAGUE 2016


BECKET SHIELD CUP FINAL - JS Jets vs Bazrak +1 -
Winners - JS Jets (James and Shaun Reid)
Runners-up - Bazrak +1 (Ricky Kay, Barry Shirley, Colin Relf)
CHAPMAN GARDNER CUP FINAL - Game, Set & Match vs EROB
Winners - Game, Set & Match (Jill Weaver, Linda Wickings and Aaron Hollingswoth)
Runners-up - Ethelbert Road Old Boys (Kevin Bourner, Mark Thomas and Colin Blythe)

DARE CUP 2016


WINNERS: WHITSTABLE NATIVES A (Adam Goodall, Barrie Thomas and Nick Fairweather)
RUNNER-UP: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 7 (Jill Weaver, Linda Wickings and Aaron Hollingsworth)

LEW VALE CUP 2016


WINNERS: CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 3A (Jonny Nevett, Ricky Kay and John Wickings)
RUNNERS-UP: BLEAN C (Keith Ackland, Kevin West and Dave Mason)


BECKETT SHIELD 2015

WINNERS: PHEASANT PLUCKERS (PETER AND DAVID CHAPMAN)
RUNNERS-UP: HERNEBAYDOS (VINCE CORBIN, SIMON LEE AND STEVE DAWSON)

CHAPMAN-GARDINER CUP 2015

WINNERS: MISCHIEF AND MAYHEM (ROBERT AND JACK YATES)
RUNNERS-UP: MR & MRS (GRAEME AND LINDA SOPP)

THE WINNERS 2015 ARE:-
LEW VALE - CHOUGHS E: Richard Partridge, Joe Asmah and Reuben Tozer
RUNNERS UP:
LEW VALE - HERNE BAY B: Vince Corbin, Simon Lee and Steven Dawson
DARE CUP - CHESTFIELD WARRIORS 6: Jill Weaver, Linda Wickings and Riece Baxter
RUNNERS UP:
DARE CUP - BLEAN B: Laurie Newman, Peter Cole, Alan Dilnot


BECKETT SHIELD 2014

Beckett Shield winners 2014 - Fuerza 14: Nico Waters, Callum McDonagh
R/up The Uncooperatives: John Metcalfe, Paul Bee
CHAPMAN GARDNER 2014
Chapman Gardner winners 2014 - The 3 Stooges: Harry Law, Tina Stewart, Jim Sixsmith
R/up. The Golden Oldies: Linda and John Wickings

DARE CUP 2014


Dare Cup winners 2014 - Chestfield Warriors 9: Jonny and Mike Nevett, David Chapman
R/up Chestfield Warriors 1 - Denis Cannon, Roger Jordan and Connor Russell

LEW VALE CUP 2014


Lew Vale winners 2014 - Chestfield Warriors 9: Jonny and Mike Nevett, David Chapman
R/up Chestfield Warriors 3 - Dirk Froebrich, Kell Davies and John Wickings

CUP FINALS 2012-2013

DARE CUP 2013


Dare Cup winners 2013 - CW5 Jacob Midson, Adam Jones and Kell Davies
R/up Chestfield Warriors 3 - John and Linda Wickings, Connor Russell

LEW VALE CUP 2013


Lew Vale winners 2013 - Heron B Peter Chapman, Graham and Ian Blogg
R/up CW5 Jacob Midson, Adam Jones and Kell Davies

BECKETT SHIELD 2013


Winners - Faversham All Stars (Harry Law and Ethan Braden)
R/up - Kayos Reigns (Kevin and Joe Kay)

CHAPMAN GARDNER 2013


Winners - Chestfield Warriors 7 - The Wurzels (Bob and Jack Young)
R/up - Pheasant Pluckers (Peter and David Chapman)


Mailing List

If you would like to join our mailing list enter your email address below.

Remember me and or Register