Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Summer 2018

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


June 18
Mon 11   Gordon / Greenwood 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Mileham / Clark Report
  Gordon / Greenwood 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Rowley / Roberts Report
  Mileham / Clark 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Jeavons / Coombes Report
  Emman / Chapman 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Howard / Cannon Report
  Howard / Cannon 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Rowley / Roberts Report
  Hillier / Emery 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Jeavons / Coombes Report
  Glass / Rudland 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Emman / Chapman Report
  Glass / Rudland 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Hillier / Emery Report
Tue 12   Norfolk and Chance 1-3
(Dbls 1-2)
Girl Fridays Report
  Burns Knights 3-1
(Dbls 0-2)
57 Inbetweeners Report
  Y-Us 0-4
(Dbls 2-0)
Pheasant Pluckers Report
  Game, Set, Match 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
Across the Pond Report
Wed 13   Magnum Force 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Phoenix Spinners Report
  Caz and Dave 2-2
(Dbls 1-2)
Bay Grays Report
  The Drifters 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Divided Re-United Report
  Calder Hall 4-0
(Dbls 2-1)
Girl Fridays 2 Report
  Pacemakers 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Squadron Report
Thu 14   Mr and Mrs 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Clan McCaig Report
Mon 18   Loseb vs. The Drifters 7:30pm
  Across the Pond vs. 57 Inbetweeners 7:30pm
  Debt Collectors vs. Y-Us 7:30pm
Tue 19   Bay Grays 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Mr and Mrs Report
  Girl Fridays 2 vs. Pacemakers 7:30pm
Wed 20   Phoenix Spinners 2-2
(Dbls 1-2)
Caz and Dave Report
  Divided Re-United vs. Magnum Force 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays vs. Calder Hall 7:30pm
  Pheasant Pluckers 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Game, Set, Match Report
Thu 21   Seasalter Smashers vs. Norfolk and Chance 7:30pm
Mon 25   Magnum Force vs. Loseb 7:30pm
  Squadron vs. Girl Fridays 2 7:30pm
  Gordon / Greenwood vs. Glass / Rudland 7:30pm
  Mileham / Clark vs. Glass / Rudland 7:30pm
  Jeavons / Coombes vs. Gordon / Greenwood 7:30pm
  Emman / Chapman vs. Rowley / Roberts 7:30pm
  Howard / Cannon vs. Mileham / Clark 7:30pm
  Howard / Cannon vs. Hillier / Emery 7:30pm
  Hillier / Emery vs. Emman / Chapman 7:30pm
  Rowley / Roberts vs. Jeavons / Coombes 7:30pm
Tue 26   Norfolk and Chance vs. Holmes Under the Hammer 7:30pm
  Pheasant Pluckers 1-3
(Dbls 1-2)
57 Inbetweeners Report
  Game, Set, Match vs. Debt Collectors 7:30pm
Wed 27   Caz and Dave 1-3
(Dbls 1-2)
Divided Re-United Report
  Calder Hall vs. Seasalter Smashers 7:30pm
  Pacemakers vs. Girl Fridays 7:30pm
Thu 28   Clan McCaig vs. Bay Grays 7:30pm
  Mr and Mrs vs. Phoenix Spinners 7:30pm
  Burns Knights vs. Miss Hit 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register