Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2018-2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


March 19
Mon 11   Iron Room A 9-0
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath A Report
  Herne Bay E 5-4
(Dbls 1-3)
Faversham B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 18 5-0
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 14 Report
Tue 12   Heron A 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Hoath C Report
  Blean A 8-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 10 1-8
(Dbls 3-2)
Iron Room C Report
  Herne Bay I 1-8
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay H Report
  Herne Bay K 2-3
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 16 Report
Wed 13   Faversham A 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Hoath B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 1 7-2
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Whitstable Natives A 4-5
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 5 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Iron Room B Report
  Blean C 9-0
(Dbls 2-3)
Herne Bay J Report
  Herne Bay G 0-9
(Dbls 1-3)
Whitstable Natives B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 15 2-3
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay N Report
  Herne Bay M 1-4
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay O Report
Thu 14   Chestfield Warriors 3 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
  Herne Bay D 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Choughs B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 9 2-7
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
Mon 18   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay O 4-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 15 Report
Tue 19   Hoath A 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Heron B Report
  Hoath B 8-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
  Hoath C 2-7
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room A Report
  Blean B 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Faversham B Report
  Herne Bay K 2-3
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay M Report
  Chestfield Warriors 14 2-3
(Dbls 2-3)
Herne Bay L Report
  Herne Bay N 3-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 17 Report
Wed 20   Faversham A 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 1 Report
  Herne Bay A 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 5 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Choughs A Report
  Choughs B 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay E Report
  Iron Room C vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
  Faversham C 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay G Report
  Chestfield Warriors 12 3-6
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay I Report
Thu 21   Chestfield Warriors 4 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Heron A Report
  Herne Bay F 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 9 Report
  Whitstable Natives B 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Blean C Report
Mon 25   Iron Room A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Herne Bay E vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 18 vs. Herne Bay N 7:30pm
Tue 26   Heron A vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Heron B vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
  Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Wed 27   Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Faversham C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 15 vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
  Herne Bay M vs. Chestfield Warriors 16 7:30pm
Thu 28   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay D vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 17 vs. Herne Bay O 7:30pm
April 19
Mon 1   Iron Room B vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay O vs. Chestfield Warriors 18 7:30pm
Tue 2   Hoath A vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Blean B vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay K vs. Chestfield Warriors 17 7:30pm
  Herne Bay N vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Wed 3   Faversham A vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Herne Bay G vs. Blean C 7:30pm
  Herne Bay M vs. Chestfield Warriors 15 7:30pm
Thu 4   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Heron B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 16 vs. Chestfield Warriors 14 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register