Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2018-2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Premier Division

October 18
Mon 1   Iron Room A 9-0
(Dbls 3-0)
Heron A Report
Tue 2   Heron B 3-6
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 1 Report
  Hoath A 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Hoath B Report
Tue 9   Heron A 5-4
(Dbls 3-2)
Heron B Report
  Hoath B 1-8
(Dbls 0-3)
Iron Room A Report
  Hoath C 4-5
(Dbls 2-3)
Hoath A Report
Wed 10   Faversham A 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 1 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
Tue 16   Heron B 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Iron Room A Report
  Hoath A 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Hoath B 9-0
(Dbls 3-1)
Hoath C Report
Wed 17   Herne Bay A 6-3
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
Mon 29   Iron Room A 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
Tue 30   Heron A 3-6
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
  Heron B 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Hoath B Report
Wed 31   Faversham A vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
November 18
Tue 6   Hoath A 5-4
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 1 Report
  Hoath B 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Hoath C 1-8
(Dbls 2-3)
Faversham A Report
Wed 7   Herne Bay A 8-1
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
Tue 13   Heron A 0-9
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath A Report
  Heron B 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 2 Report
Wed 14   Faversham A 8-1
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 1 7-2
(Dbls 0-3)
Hoath C Report
Tue 20   Hoath A vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Hoath C 4-5
(Dbls 3-2)
Heron A Report
Wed 21   Herne Bay A 7-2
(Dbls 3-1)
Whitstable Natives A Report
December 18
Mon 3   Iron Room A 8-1
(Dbls 2-3)
Hoath C Report
Tue 4   Heron A 8-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Heron B 1-8
(Dbls 3-1)
Hoath A Report
Wed 5   Chestfield Warriors 1 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Faversham A Report
Tue 11   Hoath A vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Heron B 7:30pm
Wed 12   Faversham A vs. Heron A 7:30pm
Mon 17   Iron Room A vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Tue 18   Heron A vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
  Heron B vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Wed 19   Herne Bay A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
January 19
Tue 8   Hoath B vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
Wed 9   Faversham A vs. Heron B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
Tue 15   Heron A vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
Wed 16   Faversham A vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Heron B 7:30pm
Mon 21   Iron Room A vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
Tue 22   Heron B vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Hoath A vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
February 19
Mon 4   Iron Room A vs. Heron B 7:30pm
Tue 5   Hoath C vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
  Heron A vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
Wed 6   Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
Tue 12   Hoath A vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Heron B 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Wed 13   Herne Bay A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Mon 18   Iron Room A vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
Tue 19   Heron B vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
Wed 20   Faversham A vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
Tue 26   Hoath A vs. Heron A 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
Wed 27   Herne Bay A vs. Blean A 7:30pm
March 19
Mon 11   Iron Room A vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
Tue 12   Heron A vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
Wed 13   Faversham A vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Tue 19   Hoath A vs. Heron B 7:30pm
  Hoath B vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
Wed 20   Faversham A vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Mon 25   Iron Room A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Tue 26   Heron A vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
  Heron B vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
Wed 27   Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
April 19
Tue 2   Hoath A vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
  Hoath C vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
Wed 3   Faversham A vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 1 vs. Heron A 7:30pm
Mon 8   Iron Room A vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
Tue 9   Heron A vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
  Heron B vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Wed 10   Herne Bay A vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register