Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2017-2018

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division 1

September 17
Mon 25   Chestfield Warriors 4 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Iron Room C Report
  Iron Room B 3-6
(Dbls 3-1)
Whitstable Natives A Report
#1
Tue 26   Blean A 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
  Herne Bay C 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Thu 28   Chestfield Warriors 5 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
  Choughs A 6-3
(Dbls 2-3)
Herne Bay B Report
October 17
Mon 2   Herne Bay B 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Blean A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Choughs A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 7 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
Wed 4   Chestfield Warriors 3 5-4
(Dbls 3-0)
Iron Room B Report
  Iron Room C 0-9
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Whitstable Natives A 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay C Report
Mon 9   Chestfield Warriors 4 8-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Whitstable Natives A Report
  Iron Room B 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Herne Bay B Report
Tue 10   Blean A 2-7
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
  Herne Bay C 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
Wed 11   Iron Room C 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Thu 12   Choughs A 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
Mon 23   Herne Bay B 5-4
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay C Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 8-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Iron Room B Report
Wed 25   Chestfield Warriors 3 5-4
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Whitstable Natives A 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Thu 26   Chestfield Warriors 5 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Blean A Report
  Choughs A 9-0
(Dbls 3-1)
Iron Room C Report
Mon 30   Chestfield Warriors 4 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay B Report
  Iron Room B 4-5
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 7 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
Tue 31   Blean A 8-1
(Dbls 2-3)
Choughs A Report
  Herne Bay C 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
November 17
Wed 1   Iron Room C 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Whitstable Natives A Report
Mon 6   Herne Bay B 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
Tue 7   Blean A 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Iron Room C Report
Wed 8   Chestfield Warriors 3 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Whitstable Natives A Report
Thu 9   Chestfield Warriors 5 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay C Report
  Choughs A 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Iron Room B Report
Mon 13   Chestfield Warriors 4 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Iron Room B vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 1-8
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
Tue 14   Herne Bay C 4-5
(Dbls 1-3)
Choughs A Report
Wed 15   Iron Room C 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
  Whitstable Natives A 3-6
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay B Report
Mon 27   Iron Room B 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Iron Room C Report
  Herne Bay B 5-4
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 7-2
(Dbls 2-3)
Whitstable Natives A Report
Tue 28   Blean A 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay C Report
Thu 30   Chestfield Warriors 5 8-1
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Choughs A 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
December 17
Mon 4   Chestfield Warriors 4 4-5
(Dbls 3-2)
Blean A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 7 7-2
(Dbls 2-3)
Choughs A Report
Tue 5   Herne Bay C 4-5
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room B Report
Wed 6   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Iron Room C 1-8
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay B Report
  Whitstable Natives A 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
Mon 11   Iron Room B 4-5
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 6-3
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay B Report
Tue 12   Blean A 6-3
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Herne Bay C vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Thu 14   Chestfield Warriors 5 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 3 Report
  Choughs A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Mon 18   Chestfield Warriors 4 5-4
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay C Report
  Herne Bay B 3-6
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Wed 20   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Iron Room C 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
  Whitstable Natives A 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Blean A Report
January 18
Mon 8   Herne Bay B 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Choughs A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 5-4
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay C Report
Wed 10   Chestfield Warriors 3 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Blean A Report
  Iron Room C vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A 4-5
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room B Report
Mon 15   Chestfield Warriors 4 6-3
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
Tue 16   Blean A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay C vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Thu 18   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Mon 22   Herne Bay B vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Wed 24   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Herne Bay C 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Thu 25   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
February 18
Mon 5   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Tue 6   Blean A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Herne Bay C vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Wed 7   Iron Room C vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Mon 12   Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Herne Bay C 7:30pm
Wed 14   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Thu 15   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Mon 19   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Tue 20   Herne Bay C vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Wed 21   Iron Room C vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
Mon 26   Herne Bay B vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Tue 27   Blean A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Wed 28   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
March 18
Thu 1   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Herne Bay C 7:30pm
Mon 12   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Tue 13   Herne Bay C vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Wed 14   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Mon 19   Iron Room B vs. Herne Bay C 7:30pm
  Herne Bay B vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
Tue 20   Blean A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Thu 22   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Mon 26   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Wed 28   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Herne Bay C 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
April 18
Mon 2   Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Tue 3   Blean A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay C vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Thu 5   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register