Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2018-2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division 1

October 18
Mon 1   Chestfield Warriors 7 1-8
(Dbls 1-3)
Iron Room B Report
  Herne Bay B 1-8
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
Tue 2   Blean A 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
Wed 3   Whitstable Natives A 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Choughs A Report
  Iron Room C 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Blean B Report
Thu 4   Chestfield Warriors 3 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Faversham A Report
Mon 8   Iron Room B 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Blean A Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Whitstable Natives A Report
Wed 10   Choughs A 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay B Report
Mon 15   Herne Bay B 5-4
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 6 Report
Wed 17   Whitstable Natives A 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Blean A Report
  Iron Room C 9-0
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay F Report
Thu 18   Chestfield Warriors 3 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Heron A Report
Tue 30   Blean A 8-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay B Report
Wed 31   Choughs A 0-9
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay A Report
  Whitstable Natives A 5-4
(Dbls 3-2)
Iron Room B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
November 18
Thu 1   Chestfield Warriors 4 3-6
(Dbls 3-0)
Hoath C Report
Mon 5   Chestfield Warriors 7 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Choughs A Report
  Herne Bay B 3-6
(Dbls 3-2)
Whitstable Natives A Report
Thu 8   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Heron B 7:30pm
Mon 12   Herne Bay B 3-6
(Dbls 0-3)
Iron Room B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 5-4
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Tue 13   Blean A vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Thu 15   Chestfield Warriors 3 2-7
(Dbls 3-0)
Hoath B Report
Mon 19   Chestfield Warriors 7 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Blean A Report
  Iron Room B 4-5
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
Wed 21   Iron Room C 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Thu 22   Chestfield Warriors 4 3-6
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 1 Report
December 18
Mon 3   Herne Bay B vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Wed 5   Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A 6-3
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Mon 10   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Wed 12   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Thu 13   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
Mon 17   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Tue 18   Blean A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Thu 20   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Hoath C 7:30pm
January 19
Mon 7   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Wed 9   Choughs A vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Thu 10   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Chestfield Warriors 3 7:30pm
Mon 14   Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Wed 16   Choughs A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Thu 17   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
Mon 21   Herne Bay B vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Tue 22   Blean A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Wed 23   Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Thu 24   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 1 7:30pm
February 19
Tue 5   Blean A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Wed 6   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Thu 7   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
Mon 11   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Herne Bay B vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Thu 14   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Iron Room A 7:30pm
Mon 18   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Wed 20   Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Thu 21   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Hoath B 7:30pm
Mon 25   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Wed 27   Iron Room C vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Thu 28   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
March 19
Tue 12   Blean A vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Wed 13   Whitstable Natives A vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Thu 14   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 2 7:30pm
Mon 18   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Wed 20   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Thu 21   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Heron A 7:30pm
Mon 25   Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Wed 27   Choughs A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Thu 28   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Hoath A 7:30pm
April 19
Mon 1   Iron Room B vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Wed 3   Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Thu 4   Chestfield Warriors 4 vs. Heron B 7:30pm
Mon 8   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Tue 9   Blean A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Wed 10   Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Thu 11   Chestfield Warriors 3 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register