Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division 1

September 19
Tue 24   Blean A 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
Wed 25   Whitstable Natives A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Thu 26   Chestfield Warriors 5 8-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 6 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Iron Room B Report
Mon 30   Iron Room B 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 5 Report
October 19
Tue 1   Chestfield Warriors 7 6-3
(Dbls 1-3)
Iron Room C Report
Wed 2   Choughs A 8-1
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay B Report
  Herne Bay A 3-6
(Dbls 3-1)
Blean A Report
Mon 7   Herne Bay B 2-7
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 4 Report
Tue 8   Blean A 5-4
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 7 Report
Wed 9   Whitstable Natives A 4-5
(Dbls 0-3)
Herne Bay A Report
Thu 10   Chestfield Warriors 6 8-1
(Dbls 3-2)
Choughs A Report
Tue 15   Chestfield Warriors 7 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Whitstable Natives A Report
Wed 16   Herne Bay A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Thu 17   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Mon 28   Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Tue 29   Blean A vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Wed 30   Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Thu 31   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
November 19
Tue 5   Blean A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Thu 7   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Mon 11   Herne Bay B vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Wed 13   Choughs A vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Thu 14   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Tue 19   Blean A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Wed 20   Herne Bay A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
December 19
Mon 2   Herne Bay B vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Wed 4   Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Thu 5   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Mon 9   Herne Bay B vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Tue 10   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Wed 11   Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Thu 12   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Mon 16   Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Wed 18   Choughs A vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Thu 19   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
January 20
Mon 6   Iron Room B vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Tue 7   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Wed 8   Choughs A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Mon 13   Herne Bay B vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Tue 14   Blean A vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
Wed 15   Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Thu 16   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
Tue 21   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Wed 22   Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Thu 23   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
February 20
Mon 3   Herne Bay B vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Tue 4   Blean A vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
Wed 5   Whitstable Natives A vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Thu 6   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Tue 11   Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Wed 12   Choughs A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Thu 13   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Mon 17   Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 5 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Blean A 7:30pm
Wed 19   Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Thu 20   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Tue 25   Blean A vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Wed 26   Herne Bay A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Thu 27   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
March 20
Mon 9   Herne Bay B vs. Blean A 7:30pm
  Iron Room B vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Wed 11   Choughs A vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Thu 12   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Tue 17   Blean A vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Chestfield Warriors 4 7:30pm
Wed 18   Herne Bay A vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives A vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Thu 19   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
Mon 23   Iron Room B vs. Herne Bay B 7:30pm
Wed 25   Choughs A vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Herne Bay A vs. Chestfield Warriors 7 7:30pm
Thu 26   Chestfield Warriors 6 vs. Whitstable Natives A 7:30pm
Mon 30   Herne Bay B vs. Chestfield Warriors 6 7:30pm
Tue 31   Blean A vs. Choughs A 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 7 vs. Iron Room B 7:30pm
April 20
Thu 2   Chestfield Warriors 5 vs. Herne Bay A 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register