Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2018-2019

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division 2

October 18
Tue 2   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Wed 3   Choughs B 1-8
(Dbls 1-3)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
  Faversham B 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay F Report
  Iron Room C 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Blean B Report
Tue 9   Blean B 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Wed 10   Chestfield Warriors 8 2-7
(Dbls 1-3)
Iron Room C Report
Thu 11   Herne Bay F 4-5
(Dbls 3-0)
Choughs B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 9 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay D Report
Mon 15   Herne Bay E 7-2
(Dbls 3-0)
Chestfield Warriors 9 Report
Tue 16   Blean B 3-6
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
Wed 17   Iron Room C 9-0
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay F Report
Thu 18   Herne Bay D 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Tue 30   Chestfield Warriors 10 4-5
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay E Report
November 18
Thu 1   Herne Bay D 5-4
(Dbls 3-0)
Blean B Report
  Herne Bay F 2-7
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 9 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Faversham B Report
Mon 5   Herne Bay E 6-3
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay D Report
Tue 6   Blean B 3-6
(Dbls 3-2)
Herne Bay F Report
Wed 7   Choughs B 5-4
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 9 Report
  Faversham B 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
Mon 12   Herne Bay E 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Blean B Report
Tue 13   Chestfield Warriors 10 9-0
(Dbls 3-0)
Choughs B Report
Thu 15   Herne Bay D 5-4
(Dbls 3-1)
Faversham B Report
  Chestfield Warriors 9 2-7
(Dbls 3-1)
Iron Room C Report
Wed 21   Choughs B vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Faversham B 8-1
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay E Report
  Iron Room C 7-2
(Dbls 3-2)
Chestfield Warriors 10 Report
  Chestfield Warriors 8 6-3
(Dbls 3-1)
Chestfield Warriors 9 Report
December 18
Mon 3   Herne Bay E 5-4
(Dbls 2-3)
Choughs B Report
Tue 4   Chestfield Warriors 10 1-8
(Dbls 0-3)
Chestfield Warriors 8 Report
Wed 5   Faversham B vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Thu 6   Herne Bay D 2-7
(Dbls 2-3)
Iron Room C Report
  Chestfield Warriors 9 8-1
(Dbls 3-0)
Herne Bay F Report
Wed 12   Choughs B vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Thu 13   Herne Bay F vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Mon 17   Herne Bay E vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Wed 19   Choughs B vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Thu 20   Herne Bay D vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
January 19
Tue 8   Blean B vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Wed 9   Iron Room C vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Thu 10   Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Tue 15   Blean B vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Wed 16   Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Thu 17   Herne Bay F vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Tue 22   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Wed 23   Choughs B vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Thu 24   Herne Bay D vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
February 19
Tue 5   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Wed 6   Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Blean B 7:30pm
Thu 7   Herne Bay F vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Mon 11   Herne Bay E vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Tue 12   Blean B vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Wed 13   Faversham B vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Tue 19   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Thu 21   Herne Bay D vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Herne Bay F vs. Blean B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Tue 26   Blean B vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Wed 27   Choughs B vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
March 19
Mon 11   Herne Bay E vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Tue 12   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Thu 14   Herne Bay D vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Tue 19   Blean B vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Wed 20   Choughs B vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
  Iron Room C vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
Thu 21   Herne Bay F vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm
Mon 25   Herne Bay E vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
Tue 26   Chestfield Warriors 10 vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Wed 27   Faversham B vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Thu 28   Herne Bay D vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
April 19
Tue 2   Blean B vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Wed 3   Iron Room C vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 8 vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Thu 4   Herne Bay F vs. Herne Bay D 7:30pm
Mon 8   Herne Bay E vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
Wed 10   Choughs B vs. Iron Room C 7:30pm
  Faversham B vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Thu 11   Chestfield Warriors 9 vs. Blean B 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register