Printable version

Fixtures & Results

Winter 2019-2020

Fixtures and Results can only be entered by captains (or a nominated player) for each team. You must be registered on this site to do this.- And once registered you must wait for confirmation.
Only the captain/nominated player of the team can enter/edit the fixtures,

ALL SIGNED WINTER LEAGUE SCORECARDS to be sent in to:
Linda Wickings - 51 Chestfield Road, Chestfield, Whitstable, Kent. CT5 3LD
Or e-mail to: lwickings@gmail.com


Division 3

September 19
Wed 25   Herne Bay I 7-2
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay K Report
Thu 26   Herne Bay G 4-5
(Dbls 2-3)
Blean B Report
  Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
October 19
Wed 2   Herne Bay H 3-6
(Dbls 1-3)
Faversham B Report
  Blean C 4-5
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay I Report
Tue 8   Herne Bay J 1-8
(Dbls 1-3)
Herne Bay H Report
Thu 10   Herne Bay G 5-4
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay D Report
Tue 15   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Chestfield Warriors 14 7:30pm
Wed 16   Herne Bay H vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Thu 17   Whitstable Natives B 5-4
(Dbls 3-1)
Herne Bay J Report
Mon 28   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Tue 29   Herne Bay J vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
November 19
Tue 5   Herne Bay J vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Wed 6   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Thu 7   Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Mon 11   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Wed 13   Herne Bay I vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Thu 14   Herne Bay G vs. Choughs B 7:30pm
Mon 18   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Tue 19   Herne Bay J vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Thu 21   Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 10 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives B vs. Blean C 7:30pm
December 19
Tue 3   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Chestfield Warriors 16 7:30pm
Wed 4   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Mon 9   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Tue 10   Herne Bay J vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Thu 12   Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 8 7:30pm
Tue 17   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Chestfield Warriors 13 7:30pm
Wed 18   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
January 20
Tue 7   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Herne Bay O 7:30pm
Wed 8   Herne Bay H vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Wed 15   Herne Bay I vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Thu 16   Herne Bay G vs. Herne Bay F 7:30pm
  Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Tue 21   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Choughs C 7:30pm
Wed 22   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Thu 23   Whitstable Natives B vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
February 20
Mon 3   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Tue 4   Herne Bay J vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Wed 12   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Thu 13   Whitstable Natives B vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
Mon 17   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
Wed 19   Herne Bay I vs. Herne Bay H 7:30pm
Thu 20   Herne Bay G vs. Faversham A 7:30pm
Tue 25   Herne Bay J vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
  Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Chestfield Warriors 15 7:30pm
Wed 26   Herne Bay H vs. Blean C 7:30pm
Thu 27   Whitstable Natives B vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
March 20
Tue 10   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Herne Bay P 7:30pm
Wed 11   Herne Bay I vs. Faversham B 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Whitstable Natives B 7:30pm
Mon 16   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Herne Bay L 7:30pm
Tue 17   Herne Bay J vs. Herne Bay I 7:30pm
Thu 19   Herne Bay G vs. Herne Bay E 7:30pm
Tue 24   Chestfield Warriors 12 vs. Herne Bay M 7:30pm
Wed 25   Herne Bay I vs. Chestfield Warriors 11 7:30pm
  Blean C vs. Herne Bay J 7:30pm
Mon 30   Chestfield Warriors 11 vs. Blean C 7:30pm
April 20
Wed 1   Herne Bay H vs. Herne Bay K 7:30pm
Thu 2   Herne Bay G vs. Chestfield Warriors 9 7:30pm

Remember me and or Register