Fixtures - Summer 2019


May 19
Mon 13   Treble Trouble 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
Burns Knights
  Cheesy Boys 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
The Jokers
  Crab and Wrinkle 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Hobgobliners
Tue 14   Phoenix Spinners 3-1
(Dbls 2-1)
Rocking Roosters
Wed 15   Rockstars 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Gryffin Dor
  Up for a challenge 2-2
(Dbls 1-2)
Girl Fridays
  Wickedly Sharp 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Magnum Force
  Istead United vs. Bay Grays 7:30pm
Thu 16   Caz and Dave 4-0
(Dbls 2-1)
Doodle Dashers
  Calder Hall 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Linbar
  *BYE* 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
Pheasant Pluckers
Tue 21   Bay Grays 2-2
(Dbls 1-2)
Phoenix Spinners
  Gryffin Dor 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Cheesy Boys
Wed 22   The Jokers 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Calder Hall
  Pheasant Pluckers 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Crab and Wrinkle
  Rocking Roosters 1-3
(Dbls 2-0)
Magnum Force
  Ynotus 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Istead United
Thu 23   SALT 4-0
(Dbls 2-1)
Treble Trouble
  Burns Knights 4-0
(Dbls 0-2)
*BYE*
  Hobgobliners 3-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Fruit Bats
  Wickedly Sharp 1-3
(Dbls 1-2)
Caz and Dave
  Girl Fridays 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
Rockstars
Mon 27   Fruit Bats 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Pheasant Pluckers
Tue 28   Cheesy Boys 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Girl Fridays
  Phoenix Spinners 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Ynotus
Wed 29   Crab and Wrinkle 4-0
(Dbls 2-1)
Burns Knights
  Magnum Force 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Bay Grays
  Doodle Dashers 1-3
(Dbls 2-1)
Wickedly Sharp
Thu 30   *BYE* 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
SALT
  Caz and Dave 3-1
(Dbls 0-2)
Rocking Roosters
  Calder Hall 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Gryffin Dor
  Linbar 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
The Jokers
June 19
Mon 3   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham
Tue 4   Treble Trouble 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
*BYE*
  Gryffin Dor 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Linbar
Wed 5   Up for a challenge 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Rockstars
  Bay Grays 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Caz and Dave
  Ynotus 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Magnum Force
  Istead United 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Phoenix Spinners
Thu 6   SALT 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Crab and Wrinkle
  Burns Knights 1-3
(Dbls 2-0)
Fruit Bats
  Rocking Roosters vs. Doodle Dashers 7:30pm
  Girl Fridays 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Calder Hall
Mon 10   Fruit Bats 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
SALT
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
Tue 11   Cheesy Boys 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Up for a challenge
Wed 12   The Jokers 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Gryffin Dor
  Crab and Wrinkle 3-1
(Dbls 0-2)
Treble Trouble
  Magnum Force vs. Istead United 7:30pm
  Doodle Dashers 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
Bay Grays
Thu 13   Hobgobliners 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Pheasant Pluckers
  Caz and Dave 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Ynotus
  Wickedly Sharp 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Rocking Roosters
  Linbar 3-1
(Dbls 1-2)
Girl Fridays
Mon 17   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 0-4
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
Tue 18   Treble Trouble 1-3
(Dbls 2-1)
Fruit Bats
  Bay Grays 4-0
(Dbls 2-1)
Wickedly Sharp
  Phoenix Spinners 4-0
(Dbls 0-2)
Magnum Force
Wed 19   Up for a challenge 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Calder Hall
  Ynotus 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Doodle Dashers
  Istead United 4-0
(Dbls 1-2)
Caz and Dave
  Rockstars 2-2
(Dbls 1-2)
Cheesy Boys
Thu 20   Burns Knights 3-1
(Dbls 2-1)
Hobgobliners
  *BYE* 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Crab and Wrinkle
  Girl Fridays 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
The Jokers
Mon 24   Fruit Bats 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
*BYE*
  Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
Tue 25   Gryffin Dor 1-3
(Dbls 2-0)
Girl Fridays
Wed 26   Pheasant Pluckers 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Burns Knights
  Doodle Dashers 1-3
(Dbls 2-1)
Istead United
Thu 27   Hobgobliners 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
SALT
  Caz and Dave 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Phoenix Spinners
  Wickedly Sharp 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Ynotus
  Rocking Roosters 3-1
(Dbls 2-1)
Bay Grays
  Calder Hall 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Rockstars
  Linbar 3-1
(Dbls 0-2)
Up for a challenge
July 19
Mon 1   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery
  John Glass / Mike Chapman 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 1-3
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham
Tue 2   Cheesy Boys 1-3
(Dbls 0-2)
Calder Hall
  Treble Trouble 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Hobgobliners
  Phoenix Spinners 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
Doodle Dashers
Wed 3   The Jokers 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Up for a challenge
  Crab and Wrinkle 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Fruit Bats
  Magnum Force 0-4
(Dbls 0-2)
Caz and Dave
  Ynotus 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Rocking Roosters
  Istead United 1-3
(Dbls 2-1)
Wickedly Sharp
  Rockstars 2-2
(Dbls 2-1)
Linbar
Thu 4   SALT 2-2
(Dbls 2-0)
Pheasant Pluckers
Mon 8   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 0-4
(Dbls 0-0)
John Glass / Mike Chapman
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
  Mike Howard / Dave Emery 3-1
(Dbls 0-0)
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2
(Dbls 0-0)
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 4-0
(Dbls 0-0)
Mike Howard / Dave Emery
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 0-4
(Dbls 0-0)
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
Tue 9   Bay Grays 2-2
(Dbls 0-2)
Ynotus
  Gryffin Dor 4-0
(Dbls 2-0)
Up for a challenge
Wed 10   Pheasant Pluckers 3-1
(Dbls 2-1)
Treble Trouble
  Doodle Dashers 1-3
(Dbls 1-2)
Magnum Force
Thu 11   The Jokers vs. Rockstars 6:30pm
  Burns Knights 0-4
(Dbls 1-2)
SALT
  Hobgobliners 3-1
(Dbls 2-0)
*BYE*
  Wickedly Sharp 2-2
(Dbls 1-2)
Phoenix Spinners
  Rocking Roosters vs. Istead United 7:30pm
  Linbar 3-1
(Dbls 2-1)
Cheesy Boys
Mon 15   Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke vs. Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 7:30pm
  John Glass / Mike Chapman vs. Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 7:30pm
  Matt Leete / Jack Roberts vs. Mike Howard / Dave Emery 7:30pm
  Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham vs. Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 7:30pm
  Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts vs. John Glass / Mike Chapman 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 7:30pm
  Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood vs. Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 7:30pm