League Table

Printable version

Summer 2019

DATES FOR YOUR DIARIES


AGFM/PRESENTATION NIGHT at Warriors Venue Tuesday 3rd September 7:30pm


LEW VALE CUP FINALS

CW18 vs CW4 (Date tbc)

DARE CUP FINALS

Outstanding Semi-Final CW8 vs Natives A

Winners of that will play Herne Bay E

D1892_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019 Revised April 2019.pdf


D1915_SL 2019 Group Schedules b.pdf

Group 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Pheasant Pluckers 3 3 0 0 27 10 13 2 3 13 3
Burns Knights 4 2 0 2 28 21 12 9 2 12 2
SALT 2 2 0 0 20 4 10 0 2 10 2
Crab and Wrinkle 3 2 0 1 20 14 10 5 2 10 1
Fruit Bats 3 2 0 1 17 18 8 7 2 8 0
Treble Trouble 5 1 0 4 22 36 8 17 1 8 3
Hobgobliners 2 1 0 1 10 14 3 7 1 3 0
*BYE* 4 0 0 4 11 38 2 19 0 2 1
Last result update: Yesterday @ 10:32pm

Group 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Phoenix Spinners 5 4 0 1 35 27 16 9 4 16 3
Caz and Dave 4 4 0 0 32 18 15 5 4 15 3
Ynotus 3 3 0 0 26 9 12 3 3 12 3
Bay Grays 3 1 0 2 22 13 9 6 1 9 1
Rocking Roosters 3 1 0 2 17 18 7 8 1 7 2
Wickedly Sharp 4 1 0 3 17 29 6 14 1 6 0
Magnum Force 4 1 0 3 17 30 6 14 1 6 2
Istead United 2 0 0 2 7 18 2 8 0 2 0
Doodle Dashers 2 0 0 2 7 18 2 8 0 2 1
Last result update: Yesterday @ 10:28pm

Group 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Rockstars 3 3 0 0 30 2 15 0 3 15 3
The Jokers 4 3 0 1 32 11 15 5 3 15 3
Calder Hall 4 3 0 1 26 16 13 7 3 13 3
Cheesy Boys 2 2 0 0 15 10 7 3 2 7 2
Linbar 3 1 0 2 14 18 6 9 1 6 0
Girl Fridays 4 1 0 3 12 33 5 15 1 5 2
Up for a challenge 2 0 0 2 6 16 2 8 0 2 0
Gryffin Dor 4 0 0 4 7 36 2 18 0 2 0
Last result update: Fri 14 Jun @ 6:50pm

Premier Group

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 4 2 2 0 32 21 10 6 2 10 0
Mike Howard / Dave Emery 4 1 3 0 38 27 9 7 1 9 0
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 4 1 3 0 29 29 9 7 1 9 0
John Glass / Mike Chapman 4 1 2 1 32 33 8 8 1 8 0
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 4 1 2 1 30 29 8 8 1 8 0
Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes 4 0 4 0 29 29 8 8 0 8 0
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 4 1 0 3 23 33 6 10 1 6 0
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 4 0 2 2 24 36 6 10 0 6 0
Last result update: Tue 11 Jun @ 10:55am

Outstanding

There are 22 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Tuesday 18 June
Treble Trouble 2-3 Fruit Bats
Phoenix Spinners 4-1 Magnum Force
Thursday 13 June
Hobgobliners 0-5 Pheasant Pluckers
Wickedly Sharp 1-4 Rocking Roosters
Linbar 3-2 Girl Fridays
Wednesday 12 June
Crab and Wrinkle 3-2 Treble Trouble
The Jokers 5-0 Gryffin Dor
Monday 10 June
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 3-1 Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 3-1 Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood
Matt Leete / Jack Roberts 2-2 Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
Mike Howard / Dave Emery 2-2 John Glass / Mike Chapman
Ron Rowley / Andy Roberts 2-2 Mike Howard / Dave Emery
Ian Mileham / Ben Greenwood 1-3 Matt Leete / Jack Roberts
Simon Hillier / Sharon Clarke 2-2 John Glass / Mike Chapman
Ian Gordon / Henry Mileham 2-2 Simon Rudland / Jake Coombes
Thursday 06 June
Burns Knights 2-3 Fruit Bats
Girl Fridays 0-5 Calder Hall
Wednesday 05 June
Bay Grays 2-3 Caz and Dave
Remember me and or Register