League Table

Printable version

Winter 2018-2019

DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS 2018-2019

D1774_Preliminary draw Dare Cup 2018-2019.pdf

D1781_Lew Vale Preliminary 2018-2019.pdf

D1811_First Round draw Dare Cup HANDICAPS 2018-2019.pdf

D1770_Preliminary and First Round draw Dare Cup 2018-2019.pdf

D1769_Lew Vale Preliminary AND 1ST ROUND 2018-2019.pdf

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MATCHES ARE LISTED WITH CUP WEEK DATES - SO MAKE SURE YOU PUT THESE IN YOUR DIARIES

Please note that Chestfield Warriors13 have withdrawn from Division 4 - Chestfield Warriors 11 have withdrawn from Div 3 due to injuries please amend your diaries


Premier Division

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room A 6 6 0 0 141 55 45 9 45 5
Hoath A 6 6 0 0 133 61 40 14 40 5
Hoath B 7 5 0 2 144 92 40 23 40 4
Chestfield Warriors 1 7 5 0 2 139 105 38 25 38 0
Faversham A 5 5 0 0 113 65 34 11 34 4
Heron A 7 4 0 3 102 134 26 37 26 4
Chestfield Warriors 3 6 1 0 5 90 115 21 33 21 2
Chestfield Warriors 2 7 1 0 6 91 142 21 42 21 4
Heron B 6 1 0 5 86 124 20 34 20 2
Hoath C 7 1 0 6 87 151 18 45 18 3
Chestfield Warriors 4 6 0 0 6 64 146 12 42 12 2
Last result update: Yesterday @ 11:01am

Division 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Whitstable Natives A 7 5 0 2 123 111 34 29 34 4
Blean A 5 5 0 0 112 57 33 12 33 4
Herne Bay A 4 4 0 0 98 45 30 6 30 2
Iron Room B 5 2 0 3 95 74 26 19 26 4
Chestfield Warriors 5 3 2 0 1 62 45 16 11 16 2
Chestfield Warriors 6 5 1 0 4 74 102 16 29 16 1
Herne Bay B 6 1 0 5 67 133 15 39 15 2
Choughs A 4 2 0 2 56 74 14 22 14 2
Chestfield Warriors 7 5 0 0 5 59 105 14 31 14 1
Last result update: Sat 08 Dec @ 4:44pm

Division 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room C 6 6 0 0 142 54 44 10 44 5
Chestfield Warriors 8 6 5 0 1 124 72 37 17 37 5
Herne Bay E 6 5 0 1 108 99 29 25 29 3
Chestfield Warriors 9 7 2 0 5 117 136 29 34 29 4
Chestfield Warriors 10 7 1 0 6 107 121 28 35 28 4
Faversham B 5 3 0 2 98 68 27 18 27 3
Herne Bay D 6 3 0 3 84 115 22 32 22 2
Blean B 6 1 0 5 86 113 21 33 21 2
Herne Bay F 6 2 0 4 79 126 18 36 18 1
Choughs B 5 2 0 3 68 109 15 30 15 1
Last result update: Sat 08 Dec @ 4:44pm

Division 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Blean C 5 3 0 2 102 64 30 15 30 4
Herne Bay G 6 2 0 4 99 99 27 27 27 4
Faversham C 3 3 0 0 71 25 23 4 23 3
Whitstable Natives B 4 3 0 1 69 55 21 15 21 1
Herne Bay H 3 3 0 0 61 41 18 9 18 1
Herne Bay J 5 2 0 3 78 92 18 27 18 1
Herne Bay I 3 1 0 2 40 60 9 18 9 0
Chestfield Warriors 12 5 0 0 5 37 121 7 38 7 3
Chestfield Warriors 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Fri 07 Dec @ 11:59am

Division 4

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Chestfield Warriors 18 7 7 0 0 91 33 28 7 28 6
Herne Bay O 7 7 0 0 86 42 27 8 27 5
Herne Bay L 7 6 0 1 87 48 26 9 26 7
Herne Bay M 7 4 0 3 83 49 24 11 24 4
Herne Bay N 7 4 0 3 67 68 17 18 17 4
Chestfield Warriors 15 4 2 0 2 41 30 13 7 13 2
Herne Bay K 5 1 0 4 40 55 9 16 9 0
Chestfield Warriors 17 5 0 0 5 28 57 7 18 7 0
Chestfield Warriors 16 6 1 0 5 35 72 7 23 7 2
Chestfield Warriors 14 7 1 0 6 27 95 5 30 5 1
Chestfield Warriors 19 4 0 0 4 19 55 2 18 2 1
Chestfield Warriors 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Sat 08 Dec @ 4:59pm

Outstanding

There are 24 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Thursday 06 December
Chestfield Warriors 17 1-4 Herne Bay N
Herne Bay L 4-1 Chestfield Warriors 14
Chestfield Warriors 9 8-1 Herne Bay F
Herne Bay D 2-7 Iron Room C
Wednesday 05 December
Herne Bay M 3-2 Herne Bay K
Chestfield Warriors 15 2-3 Herne Bay O
Herne Bay G 4-5 Faversham C
Blean C 4-5 Whitstable Natives B
Whitstable Natives A 6-3 Chestfield Warriors 7
Chestfield Warriors 1 3-6 Faversham A
Chestfield Warriors 2 2-7 Hoath B
Tuesday 04 December
Chestfield Warriors 10 1-8 Chestfield Warriors 8
Heron A 8-1 Chestfield Warriors 4
Heron B 1-8 Hoath A
Monday 03 December
Herne Bay E 5-4 Choughs B
Iron Room A 8-1 Hoath C
Thursday 22 November
Chestfield Warriors 16 1-4 Herne Bay K
Herne Bay J 3-6 Blean C
Remember me and or Register