League Table

Printable version

Winter 2018-2019

Tournament 2019 17th February 2019

Entries to be in Sunday 3rd February - must have played 3 times to qualify

D1826_ENTRY FORM 2019 PDF.pdf

PLEASE COULD WE HAVE ALL OUTSTANDING MATCHES FROM 1ST HALF OF SEASON PLAYED BY 31ST JANUARY?


DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS 2018-2019

D1811_First Round draw Dare Cup HANDICAPS 2018-2019.pdf

D1770_Preliminary and First Round draw Dare Cup 2018-2019.pdf

D1769_Lew Vale Preliminary AND 1ST ROUND 2018-2019.pdf

D1827_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019.xlsx

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MATCHES ARE LISTED WITH CUP WEEK DATES - SO MAKE SURE YOU PUT THESE IN YOUR DIARIES

Please note that Chestfield Warriors13 and CW19 have withdrawn from Division 4 - Chestfield Warriors 11 have withdrawn from Div 3 due to injuries please amend your diaries


Premier Division

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room A 11 11 0 0 246 118 76 23 76 8
Faversham A 11 9 0 2 251 121 75 24 75 10
Hoath B 12 8 0 4 217 178 61 47 61 5
Hoath A 9 8 0 1 191 104 55 26 55 8
Chestfield Warriors 1 10 6 0 4 191 159 51 39 51 0
Heron B 11 5 0 6 177 197 47 52 47 5
Chestfield Warriors 3 11 2 0 9 165 206 40 59 40 3
Hoath C 10 3 0 7 141 205 32 58 32 5
Chestfield Warriors 2 10 1 0 9 130 208 30 60 30 5
Heron A 10 4 0 6 122 207 29 61 29 6
Chestfield Warriors 4 9 0 0 9 91 219 17 64 17 2
Last result update: Today @ 1:57am

Division 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Blean A 8 7 0 1 171 106 48 24 48 4
Herne Bay A 7 6 0 1 157 93 47 16 47 4
Chestfield Warriors 5 8 7 0 1 163 105 47 25 47 7
Chestfield Warriors 6 10 4 0 6 172 170 45 45 45 3
Whitstable Natives A 10 5 0 5 153 181 39 51 39 5
Iron Room B 8 3 0 5 141 132 36 36 36 6
Choughs A 8 3 0 5 123 151 30 42 30 3
Herne Bay B 8 2 0 6 100 165 25 47 25 3
Chestfield Warriors 7 7 0 0 7 78 155 16 47 16 1
Last result update: Yesterday @ 10:47pm

Division 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Iron Room C 9 9 0 0 217 68 68 13 68 8
Chestfield Warriors 8 10 8 0 2 204 126 59 31 59 8
Chestfield Warriors 10 10 3 0 7 164 163 46 44 46 4
Chestfield Warriors 9 10 4 0 6 167 181 44 46 44 7
Herne Bay E 9 6 0 3 146 159 40 41 40 4
Faversham B 9 4 0 5 145 150 39 42 39 3
Choughs B 9 5 0 4 145 162 37 44 37 5
Herne Bay D 8 4 0 4 109 151 29 43 29 2
Blean B 9 1 0 8 120 177 29 52 29 2
Herne Bay F 9 2 0 7 115 195 23 58 23 3
Last result update: Today @ 12:32am

Division 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Blean C 8 5 0 3 161 106 48 24 48 6
Herne Bay H 8 7 0 1 161 97 47 25 47 3
Faversham C 7 4 0 3 130 98 40 23 40 7
Herne Bay I 8 6 0 2 130 138 35 37 35 3
Whitstable Natives B 6 4 0 2 114 77 34 20 34 2
Herne Bay G 8 2 0 6 126 144 31 41 31 4
Herne Bay J 9 3 0 6 134 174 31 50 31 1
Chestfield Warriors 12 8 0 0 8 68 190 13 59 13 4
Chestfield Warriors 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Today @ 12:32am

Division 4

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA Points Dbl
Chestfield Warriors 18 9 9 0 0 112 51 34 11 34 7
Herne Bay O 9 8 0 1 108 48 34 11 34 7
Herne Bay L 10 7 0 3 110 85 31 19 31 8
Herne Bay M 9 5 0 4 101 69 28 17 28 6
Herne Bay N 10 5 0 5 91 99 22 27 22 6
Chestfield Warriors 15 6 3 0 3 60 52 18 12 18 2
Chestfield Warriors 16 8 2 0 6 56 84 13 27 13 3
Herne Bay K 6 1 0 5 49 67 11 19 11 0
Chestfield Warriors 17 6 0 0 6 31 70 8 22 8 0
Chestfield Warriors 14 9 1 0 8 29 122 5 39 5 1
Chestfield Warriors 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chestfield Warriors 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 12:07am

Outstanding

There are 31 missing match results

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Wednesday 23 January
Chestfield Warriors 12 2-7 Herne Bay J
Whitstable Natives A 1-8 Chestfield Warriors 6
Chestfield Warriors 2 1-8 Faversham A
Tuesday 22 January
Herne Bay I 5-4 Blean C
Monday 21 January
Iron Room A 5-4 Hoath B
Thursday 17 January
Herne Bay J 2-7 Herne Bay H
Herne Bay F 3-6 Faversham B
Chestfield Warriors 9 5-4 Chestfield Warriors 10
Wednesday 16 January
Herne Bay M 2-3 Chestfield Warriors 18
Herne Bay G 4-5 Herne Bay I
Chestfield Warriors 8 4-5 Choughs B
Chestfield Warriors 5 6-3 Herne Bay B
Choughs A 6-3 Whitstable Natives A
Faversham A 7-2 Chestfield Warriors 3
Chestfield Warriors 1 6-3 Heron B
Tuesday 15 January
Herne Bay N 4-0 Chestfield Warriors 14
Herne Bay K 2-3 Herne Bay L
Blean B 3-6 Iron Room C
Remember me and or Register