League Table

Printable version

Winter 2018-2019

SUMMER LEAGUE 2019


ENTRY FORMS HERE - LAST DATE FOR ENTRY 29TH APRIL
D1876_Summer League Entry Form 2019.pdf

CANTERBURY JUNIOR CLOSED COMPETITION


SUNDAY 12TH MAY 2019

ENTRY FORMS HERE

D1873_Junior Comp 2019.pdf

Vets Tournament 2019 Sunday 31st March

D1852_Vets 2019 ENTRY FORM.pdf

UPDATED DARE CUP AND LEW VALE CUPS SECOND ROUND W/C 4th March 2018-2019

D1862_Dare Cup Second Round 2018-2019 inc handicaps.pdf

D1864_Lew Vale Second Round 2018-2019.pdf


UPDATED AND REVISED HANDICAPS FOR LEW VALE CUP

D1861_Lew Vale Handicaps 2018-2019 Revised March 2019.pdf

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE MATCHES ARE LISTED WITH CUP WEEK DATES - SO MAKE SURE YOU PUT THESE IN YOUR DIARIES

Please note that Chestfield Warriors13 and CW19 have withdrawn from Division 4 - Chestfield Warriors 11 have withdrawn from Div 3 due to injuries please amend your diaries


Premier Division - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Hoath A 18 15 2 1 47 10 47
Iron Room A 17 12 0 5 41 27 41
Faversham A 17 12 2 3 40 23 40
Heron B 17 8 0 9 38 34 38
Heron A 16 10 0 6 36 26 36
Hoath C 16 7 0 9 35 35 35
Hoath B 17 9 0 8 32 32 32
Chestfield Warriors 3 16 5 0 11 28 34 28
Chestfield Warriors 2 17 6 0 11 24 40 24
Chestfield Warriors 4 16 6 0 10 23 32 23
Chestfield Warriors 1 17 0 0 17 0 51 0
Last result update: Thu 21 Mar @ 11:57pm

Division 1 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Chestfield Warriors 5 12 11 0 1 35 6 35
Herne Bay A 13 8 0 5 32 20 32
Iron Room B 12 8 0 4 28 22 28
Blean A 13 7 0 6 27 22 27
Herne Bay B 14 8 0 6 25 27 25
Whitstable Natives A 13 6 0 7 25 27 25
Chestfield Warriors 6 13 5 0 8 20 30 20
Choughs A 13 3 0 10 16 32 16
Chestfield Warriors 7 13 2 0 11 12 34 12
Last result update: Thu 21 Mar @ 9:05pm

Division 2 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Chestfield Warriors 9 17 12 0 5 41 28 41
Chestfield Warriors 10 16 10 0 6 39 28 39
Chestfield Warriors 8 15 11 0 4 38 24 38
Iron Room C 14 10 0 4 35 23 35
Herne Bay E 15 7 0 8 30 30 30
Herne Bay D 15 6 0 9 30 34 30
Faversham B 14 7 0 7 28 28 28
Herne Bay F 14 3 0 11 24 37 24
Blean B 15 3 0 12 20 41 20
Choughs B 13 5 0 8 18 30 18
Last result update: Yesterday @ 3:57pm

Division 3 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Faversham C 11 10 0 1 32 9 32
Blean C 11 8 0 3 28 16 28
Herne Bay G 12 6 0 6 22 24 22
Chestfield Warriors 12 10 6 0 4 21 16 21
Herne Bay H 13 4 1 8 21 25 21
Whitstable Natives B 12 5 0 6 19 24 19
Herne Bay I 10 3 0 7 15 26 15
Herne Bay J 13 2 1 9 12 30 12
Chestfield Warriors 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Yesterday @ 3:57pm

Division 4 - Doubles

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA Points
Chestfield Warriors 18 15 13 0 2 42 11 42
Herne Bay O 15 12 0 3 41 12 41
Herne Bay L 16 11 0 5 37 21 37
Herne Bay M 14 11 0 3 34 17 34
Herne Bay N 16 9 1 5 31 25 31
Chestfield Warriors 16 14 5 0 9 23 32 23
Chestfield Warriors 14 13 1 0 12 10 36 10
Chestfield Warriors 15 9 2 0 7 7 22 7
Herne Bay K 12 1 1 9 7 29 7
Chestfield Warriors 17 12 1 0 11 6 33 6
Chestfield Warriors 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chestfield Warriors 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Thu 21 Mar @ 9:08pm

Outstanding

There are 25 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Monday 08 April
Chestfield Warriors 18 5-0 Herne Bay K
Thursday 21 March
Whitstable Natives B 4-5 Blean C
Herne Bay F 5-4 Chestfield Warriors 9
Chestfield Warriors 4 5-4 Heron A
Wednesday 20 March
Faversham C 7-2 Herne Bay G
Chestfield Warriors 12 3-6 Herne Bay I
Chestfield Warriors 8 3-6 Chestfield Warriors 10
Choughs B 4-5 Herne Bay E
Chestfield Warriors 5 7-2 Choughs A
Herne Bay A 7-2 Herne Bay B
Faversham A 7-2 Chestfield Warriors 1
Tuesday 19 March
Herne Bay N 3-2 Chestfield Warriors 17
Herne Bay K 2-3 Herne Bay M
Chestfield Warriors 14 2-3 Herne Bay L
Blean B 3-6 Faversham B
Hoath B 8-1 Chestfield Warriors 2
Hoath C 2-7 Iron Room A
Hoath A 3-6 Heron B
Remember me and or Register