League Table

Printable version

Summer 2015

Due to Injury and change of circumstance CW9 has had to withdraw from Division 2 in the league. Please amend your diaries

Group 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Busby Babes 7 6 0 1 51 32 22 13 6 22 5
Hernebaydos 7 5 0 2 46 33 22 13 5 22 4
Ying and Yang 7 4 0 3 47 38 20 15 4 20 4
Beechcrofters 6 4 0 2 37 24 18 12 4 18 3
Windows 7 6 2 0 4 35 39 15 15 2 15 4
Minus One 7 3 0 4 33 47 14 21 3 14 2
Fuerza 15 7 1 0 6 37 49 14 21 1 14 3
Whitstable Pacific 7 2 0 5 29 53 10 25 2 10 2
The Real Deal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Tue 30 Jun '15 @ 7:37pm

Group 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Ethelbert Road Old Boys 8 7 0 1 66 30 29 11 7 29 6
Pheasant Pluckers 8 5 0 3 59 44 25 15 5 25 5
Teuton Tigers 8 5 0 3 55 39 25 15 5 25 6
Yus 8 3 0 5 54 38 23 17 3 23 4
Mr and Mrs 7 5 0 2 40 40 19 16 5 19 3
The Unbeatables 7 2 0 5 37 47 14 21 2 14 2
Magnum Force 8 3 0 5 39 59 14 26 3 14 4
The Unexpected 8 2 0 6 28 61 11 29 2 11 2
The Old Codgers 6 2 0 4 27 47 10 20 2 10 2
Last result update: Mon 06 Jul '15 @ 8:44am

Group 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Across the Pond 8 6 0 2 58 30 27 13 6 27 6
H.B. Wotsit 8 5 0 3 59 32 27 13 5 27 6
JS Jets 7 7 0 0 55 20 26 9 7 26 6
Hit it! 7 5 0 2 55 22 26 9 5 26 4
The Seagulls 7 3 0 4 39 37 18 17 3 18 4
Tyro Two 7 3 0 4 36 43 16 19 3 16 3
Mischief and Mayhem 4 2 0 2 20 24 9 11 2 9 2
Dog Zombies 8 1 0 7 19 62 9 31 1 9 1
Fish and Chips 8 0 0 8 5 76 2 38 0 2 0
Last result update: Tue 30 Jun '15 @ 9:44pm

Group 4 - Premier

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
Mileham/Chapman Jnr 14 7 5 2 121 97 34 22 7 34 0
Thomas/Greenwood 14 6 8 0 127 86 34 22 6 34 0
Emery/Ferguson 14 5 6 3 119 102 30 26 5 30 0
Jeavons/Hollingsbee 14 4 7 3 108 102 29 27 4 29 0
Rowley/Hillier 14 5 4 5 110 115 28 28 5 28 0
Roberts/Pearce 14 4 4 6 96 116 26 30 4 26 0
Chapman Snr/Coombes 14 2 4 8 92 121 22 34 2 22 0
Howard/Cannon 14 1 6 7 94 128 21 35 1 21 0
Last result update: Mon 13 Jul '15 @ 10:37pm

Outstanding

There are 7 missing match results , click here to list them?

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Monday 13 July
Chapman Snr/Coombes 2-2 Howard/Cannon
Emery/Ferguson 2-2 Thomas/Greenwood
Jeavons/Hollingsbee 2-2 Rowley/Hillier
Mileham/Chapman Jnr 4-0 Roberts/Pearce
Rowley/Hillier 1-3 Mileham/Chapman Jnr
Emery/Ferguson 0-4 Jeavons/Hollingsbee
Thomas/Greenwood 3-1 Howard/Cannon
Roberts/Pearce 3-1 Chapman Snr/Coombes
Monday 06 July
Rowley/Hillier 3-1 Howard/Cannon
Emery/Ferguson 4-0 Chapman Snr/Coombes
Jeavons/Hollingsbee 2-2 Mileham/Chapman Jnr
Roberts/Pearce 1-3 Thomas/Greenwood
Thomas/Greenwood 2-2 Mileham/Chapman Jnr
Chapman Snr/Coombes 1-3 Jeavons/Hollingsbee
Howard/Cannon 2-2 Emery/Ferguson
Roberts/Pearce 1-3 Rowley/Hillier
Monday 29 June
Mileham/Chapman Jnr 3-1 Chapman Snr/Coombes
Thomas/Greenwood 3-1 Rowley/Hillier
Remember me and or Register