League Table

Printable version

Summer 2010

Due to Injury and change of circumstance CW9 has had to withdraw from Division 2 in the league. Please amend your diaries

Group 1

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
CW5 - The Wurzels 6 5 0 1 51 21 23 7 5 23 4
CW2 6 4 0 2 42 26 19 11 4 19 4
Magnum Force 6 4 0 2 41 35 18 12 4 18 5
Pheasant Pluckers 6 3 0 3 37 32 17 13 3 17 3
Busby Babe 6 2 0 4 32 39 14 16 2 14 2
Whitstable Pacific 6 3 0 3 35 38 13 17 3 13 3
Simmar 6 0 0 6 12 59 1 29 0 1 0
The Smurfs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Last result update: Tue 20 Jul '10 @ 2:48pm

Group 2

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
CW7 - Unbeatable 7 7 0 0 61 23 28 7 7 28 7
Herne Bay Vikings 7 4 0 3 46 36 21 14 4 21 4
Herne Bay Mis-Fits 7 6 0 1 50 38 20 15 6 20 5
CW1 7 5 0 2 46 36 20 15 5 20 5
Blue Lawn 1 7 3 0 4 39 46 16 19 3 16 3
CW4 7 2 0 5 33 54 13 22 2 13 3
Hairy Bikers 7 1 0 6 32 51 12 23 1 12 0
Hoath Beavers 7 0 0 7 30 53 10 25 0 10 1
Last result update: Tue 20 Jul '10 @ 10:23am

Group 3

Team Played Won Draw Lost EF EA GF GA BP Points Dbl
CW8 - The Incredibles 8 7 0 1 62 37 27 13 7 27 7
Ethelbert Road Old Boys 8 6 0 2 54 35 25 15 6 25 5
Dizzy Heights 1 8 4 0 4 50 43 22 18 4 22 4
Herne Bay's Best 8 4 0 4 52 50 21 19 4 21 5
CW6 8 3 0 5 48 45 20 20 3 20 4
Blue Lawn 2 8 3 0 5 48 46 20 20 3 20 2
CW3 - Dream Team 8 3 0 5 41 52 16 24 3 16 4
The Unstoppables 8 2 0 6 30 57 15 25 2 15 1
Norfolk and Chance 8 4 0 4 37 57 14 26 4 14 4
Last result update: Tue 20 Jul '10 @ 10:24am

Latest Results

Show all fixtures & results
Thursday 15 July
CW5 - The Wurzels 4-1 CW2
Blue Lawn 2 2-3 CW6
CW8 - The Incredibles 4-1 CW3 - Dream Team
Wednesday 14 July
Simmar 0-5 Pheasant Pluckers
Ethelbert Road Old Boys 4-1 Dizzy Heights 1
The Unstoppables 1-4 Herne Bay's Best
Tuesday 13 July
Busby Babe 2-3 Magnum Force
CW4 4-1 Hairy Bikers
Monday 12 July
CW1 3-2 Blue Lawn 1
Herne Bay Vikings 1-4 CW7 - Unbeatable
Friday 09 July
Dizzy Heights 1 2-3 CW8 - The Incredibles
Thursday 08 July
Blue Lawn 1 1-4 Herne Bay Vikings
CW3 - Dream Team 3-2 Blue Lawn 2
Wednesday 07 July
CW7 - Unbeatable 4-1 CW4
Tuesday 06 July
CW2 5-0 Whitstable Pacific
Pheasant Pluckers 3-2 CW5 - The Wurzels
Herne Bay's Best 4-1 Ethelbert Road Old Boys
Monday 05 July
Herne Bay Mis-Fits 3-2 Hoath Beavers
Remember me and or Register